Science, Magic and a dash of Ninja

Tuesday, January 04, 2005

theiferoni and cheese

yeah, im a good theif though. Thought this might be a good way to inadverntantly reply, as I have no direct means of communication, other than via someone elses livejournal. Mwahaha!

A is for age: 21
B is for booze: those watermelon puckers are like jolly ranchers.
C is for career: HAHAHAHA!!! This does not apply.
D is for dad's name: Richard Peter (then my last name)
E is for essential items to bring to a party: friends!
F is for favorite song at the moment: Ooo, Muse: Bliss is nice...
G is girlfriend: HAHAHAHAH!!! Again, does not apply...
H is for hometown: was born in Fairbanks, Alaska
I: is for instruments you play: I play guitar a lot, and im learning violin right now.
J is for jam or jelly out like: i like grape jelly in PBJ's and strawberry on my scones
K is for kids: I <3 kids, but i won't have them til later on
L is for living arrangements: living room floor of my friends house.
M is for mom's name: Bonnie Elizabeth
N is for name of your best friend: Nicholas Letosky
O is for overnight hospital stays: 11 yrs old sinus surgery, 15 or so stomach puke virus
P is for phobias: none.
Q is for quote you like: "When im good im good, but when im bad im even better" - Marilyn Monroe
R is for relationship that lasted longest: 1 year or so....
S is for sexual position: ;)
T is for time you wake up: around 3 pm right now
U is for unique trait: i have an insanely high pain tolerance, and i see things.
V is for vegetable you love: the meat-vegetable, and broccoli n taters.
W is for worst trait: poor self discipline
X is for x-rays you've had: hmm, my head for sinus's and my big toe right foot, when i shattered it.
Y is for yummy food you make: Taco stuff, and my sisters Alfredo Pizza recipe. Actually no, im a much better baker than i am dinner cook. Brownies, Pies, Cakes, you name it!
Z is for zodiac sign: Scorpio or Libra, depending on what definition you mean.


FIRSTS:
First job: Wellness Consultant, Nikken, with parents.
First screen name: Konkerer
first funeral: Grandpa (Chet)
first pet: never had one.
First peircing: my wang. I mean, i've never had one. peircing that is.
First Tattoo: not yet...soon though...
First credit card: Student Visa for euro trips
First kiss: megan robertson, first gf, 18yrs old
First enemy: Myself? nah. (have none, but shit pants at this person's answer. wonder if they are the same?)
First favorite musician: hmmm...chris tubbs? Never really payed attention to musicians before him...

LASTS:
Last car ride: nick ride home from work (thx buddy!)
Last kiss: Corinne, week after my birthday.
Last movie watched: Spiderman 2
Last beverage drank: water
Last food consumed: Hershey double chocolate bar n some chocolate milk, from 7-11 on way home
Last phone call: em when i thought she was at her moms and i left my keys at work and thought i might be locked out.
Last time showered: Yesterday, which is unusual.
Last CD played: Perfect Circle: Mer de Noms
Last website visited: yahoo mail, then djfran's LJ which im reading this list off of.

NOW:
Single or Taken: Single
Sex: Male
Birthday: Nov 4
Sign: Scorpio according to 2000 yr old calander, was actually born under Libra.
Siblings: :P What is it, like 3 now? or 4? can't remember.
Har color: brown
Eye color: I don't know. It changes. On average it looks like green with brown exploded in the middle.
Shoe Size: 12
Height: 6'4

RIGHT NOW WHAT ARE YOU:
Wearing: my greek Asterix shirt and my flame pants
Drinking: water
Thinking about: telekinesis, and making new friends. and whether im going to call in to work tommorow.

PART DEUX (DEUS EX?)

Hugged someone? everyday
Gotten into a fight? not outside the ring
Cried? Not since my grandfather died
Smoked? once or twice, cigars on (rare) occasion
Drank Alcohol: yesh
Kissed someone on the cheek? yeppers
Reunited with an old friend? Many times
Been suspended? yep!
Let something go? all the time!
Been whipped? errr....sort of.
Learned any important lessons? every day!
Got a kiss on the cheek? too many times
Kissed on the lips? oh yes! but not anytime recently.
Considered suicide? LOL, only out of curiosity
Gone to a funeral? yes.
Had to get over someone: affirmative.
Fall in love: i'd say yes.
Cut/Dyed you hair drasitcally? HOT PINK!!! and i cut it weird all the time. and its no longer pink. but it was.
Flirted? all the time!
Been backstabbed? yeah, stupid brother. oh well!
Taken somebody's pants/shirt off? hehehe, yes!
Slept with a girl? mmmm...memories.
Missed someone? Sometimes.
Hit someone? mostly out of fun, very rarely for necessity
Lost/broke something really important? well, i can't find my Arabian Nights book my sister gave me!! WAAAH!!!
Cuddled with someone? been so long. but yes, thats one of my favorite things.
Held hands? who wrote these dumb questions? yes.
Made out? No, we rubbed elbows.
Had your heart broken? dissapointed, but never broken.
Broken somebody's heart? Ooops.....once. one time too many.
Done something you really regreted? See above. Thats the only thing. but only for part of it.
Laughed so hard that it hurt? Lots!
Cried so hard that it hurt? i seem to remember a long time ago doing that, but i might be imagining it.
Had someone tell you they like you? See Entry: Roommate, lol.
Got cheated on? Yes.
Gone on a date? affirmativo
Got dumped? for good reason (see above)
Dumped someone? dumped sounds so harsh...
Made a new screen name? once, to check to see if people blocked me.
Lost a friend? so far, only by not keeping in touch.
Gotten any tatoos or peircings? not yet.
watched porn? well, hey, i learned a lot.
Been in a love/hate relationship? what is that exactly?
Liked someone so much that it hurt? nope.
Loved someone so much that it hurt? ahhh no. except...well, sort of, but i think i make Her up in my head, so im not sure if it counts.
Been grounded? yeah.

damn that was fucking lonz0rz supremo.

au revoir, im sleepy. Arrrr!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home